Awarded contract

Award of Contract for Alcohol and Associated Beverages

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Distilled alcoholic beverages
Published
16 September 2021

Tender description

This Contract will provide the Council with a mechanism to procure a range of alcoholic and associated beverages to Council venues such as the Assembly Rooms and Usher Hall for resell. Items include, but are not limited to, draught and packaged beer and cider, wines, spirits, ready to drink alcoholic beverages and soft drinks and mixers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published16 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15910000 · Distilled alcoholic beverages
  • 15980000 · Non-alcoholic beverages
  • 24322500 · Alcohol

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Contract for Alcohol and Associated Beverages.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Contract for Alcohol and Associated Beverages, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,208
    £50.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.