Awarded contract

UKRI-1591 Impact of AI on the Labour Market

Details

Value
EUR 225,000
Topic
Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Published
6 September 2021

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice for the requirement of the Impact of Artificial Intelligence on the Labour Market and the Longitudinal Survey of Platform Workers. The Contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Lot 1: This is a Contract Award Notice for the requirement of the Impact of Artificial Intelligence on the Labour Market and the Longitudinal Survey of Platform Workers. The Contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published6 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to UKRI-1591 Impact of AI on the Labour Market, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.