Transport for Education and Social Care Requirements LOT 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- City Circle UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,955,700
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 7 September 2021
Tender description
This is an opportunity for providers of Transport by Taxi or Private Hire Car to meet education and social care needs to join a established Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) OJEU Ref: 71089-2017 (2017/S 039-071089) Further suppliers will be entitled to join the DPS but due to the distinct separate categories within this DPS this will take place at different times and over a different periods Lot 2: Taxi/Private Hire – Quarterly – this will take place on the 1st November, 1st February, 1st May and 1st August. Similar timescales will apply if the extension periods are taken up. PLEASE NOTE: PROVIDERS THAT ARE ALREADY ON THE DPS DO NOT NEED TO RE-APPLY. In order to be part of the DPS you must complete the attached documents on this notice which will then be evaluated. If successful you will be included in any NEW call offs if and when they are required. All contract timescales are on the original EU tender notice OJEU Ref: 71089-2017 (2017/S 039-071089)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 July 2021
- Completed: Award published7 September 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Clackmannanshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clackmannanshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clackmannanshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clackmannanshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clackmannanshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clackmannanshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clackmannanshire-council.gov |
100 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport for Education and Social Care Requirements LOT 2.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clackmannanshire Council.
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
