Tees Valley One Public Estate Programme Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ARCADIS CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 97,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 6 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Combined Authority seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced external provider to deliver programme management support in respect of the Tees Valley OPE Programme and for the identification of the potential benefits of the OPE programme approach to support the delivery of strategic ambitions for Tees Valley across the public sector. Please note this opportunity is being ran via the NEPO portal (www.nepo.org). In order to access the tender documentation, register as a supplier (this is free), search Stockton Borough Council opportunities and express an interest in this opportunity. All correspondence is to be completed via the NEPO portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 August 2021
- Completed: Award published6 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2023
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tees Valley One Public Estate Programme Management.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
