Modelling of A702/ A703 Junction and Broxden Roundabout
Details
- Buyer
- Transport Scotland
- Supplier(s)
- Jacobs U.K. Limited
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and planning services
- Published
- 6 September 2021
Tender description
Contract Award for Development Management and Road Safety Support Services - Lot 2 – Modelling Package to support Road Safety and Development Management Discussions (A702/ A703 Junction and Broxden Roundabout)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 January 2021
- Completed: Award published6 September 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Modelling of A702/ A703 Junction and Broxden Roundabout.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Modelling of A702/ A703 Junction and Broxden Roundabout, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport Scotland.
- 118£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
