Improvement of capabilities for the public procurement training in Mexico
Details
- Value
- GBP 19,500
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 11 September 2021
- Submission
- 9 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
DEADLINE TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS HAS BEEN EXTENDED TO FRIDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2021- 23:59HRS (MEXICO CITY TIME) REGION- LATIN AMERICA The Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (the Authority), represented by the British Embassy in Mexico City, seeks to appoint one Service Supplier to provide strategic and technical support for the deployment of online courses for civil servants involved in public procurement. The work will be undertaken under the supervision of the Anti-Corruption, Digitalisation and Competition Policy Unit at the British Embassy in Mexico City, and the SHCP-OM technical team in coordination with the SFP team, through regular planning and review meetings with the delivery partner to ensure that the work plans align with the Programme's vision and objectives, and review progress against these. The meetings may be remote or face-to-face, on a case by case scheme. Active knowledge transfer is a deliverable to occur between the technical specialist and the SHCP - OM and in coordination with the Ministry of Public Administration (SFP) Team. The primary beneficiary of this project will be the Ministry of Finance (SHCP), Ministry of Public Administration (SFP) as well as all the civil servants involved in federal public procurement Objectives: To promote and increase integrity among the civils servants involved in public procurement. To improve the capabilities of the Administrative Office at SHCP in procurement policies. To develop the civil servant's career in public procurement. To diminish human error through knowledge in standardised procedures Please submit your application by filling the documents required including RFQ attachment and send them via e-mail to: Mexico.Political@fcdo.gov.uk It is important to fill out the Request For Quotation Form in its entirety, including Pricing Sheet. FCDO Terms & Conditions, Statement of Service Requirement (Terms of Reference), and Evaluation Criteria are attached seperately as PDF files. Consider that any email cannot exceed a maximum size limit of 10MB. If you are scanning documents - please save as PDF and 200pp resolution, please only use a higher resolution if the original scanned document isn't legible.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 October 2021
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
79 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Improvement of capabilities for the public procurement training in Mexico.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Improvement of capabilities for the public procurement training in Mexico, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
