GB-Southampton: Invitation to Tender for Customer Data Platform
Details
- Buyer
- Ordnance Survey
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Platform interconnectivity software package
- Published
- 7 September 2021
- Submission
- 7 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To source a tool to identify and integrate a customer data platform to enable our Consumer Marketing team to gain access to more data, including behavioural data, maintaining a single customer view that will allow the team to leverage all data sources and develop better customer insight. We anticipate that such a platform will connect into D365 and a number of other data sources detailed within the documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 October 2021
About the buyer
Ordnance Survey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48211000 · Platform interconnectivity software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Southampton: Invitation to Tender for Customer Data Platform, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,170£124.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ordnance Survey.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
