Awarded contract

FES-18-005 Supply and Delivery of Sports Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 1,950,000
Topic
Athletics equipment
Published
10 September 2021

Tender description

Lot 1: Supply and Delivery of Sports Equipment to Individual Educational Establishments within Northern Ireland for the period 1 December 2019 to 30 November 2021 (with option to extend for a further period of up to 24 months) on a call off as required basis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 December 2019
  2. Completed: Award published10 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37415000 · Athletics equipment
  • 37416000 · Leisure equipment
  • 37420000 · Gymnasium equipment
  • 37421000 · Gymnasium mats
  • 37422000 · Gymnastic bars or beams
  • 37426000 · Balance equipment
  • 37450000 · Field and court sports equipment
  • 37451200 · Field hockey equipment
  • 37451300 · Footballs
  • 37451700 · Soccer balls
  • 37452000 · Racquet and court sports equipment
  • 37452100 · Badminton equipment
  • 37452200 · Basketballs
  • 37452210 · Basketball complete game systems
  • 37452300 · Floor hockey protective equipment
  • 37452700 · Tennis equipment
  • 37452900 · Volleyballs
  • 37453000 · Track sports equipment
  • 37453100 · Javelins
  • 37453200 · Jumping bars
  • 37453300 · Discus
  • 37453400 · Shotputs
  • 37453500 · Vaulting poles
  • 37453600 · Hurdles
  • 37453700 · Batons

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.