ERP and Duty Management System Consultancy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Deloitte LLP
- Value
- GBP 150,700
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 7 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Avon and Somerset Police has awarded a contract for the provision of a consultancy to support them with determining the future of their Enterprise Resource Planning and Duty Management Systems by: • Lead on a discovery phase to define business impact and needs to establish options and potential costs • Development of an Outline Business Case shaped around the key business objectives that emerge from the discovery phase The award is made as a result of a further competition via the Crown Commercial Service's RM6008 Management Consultancy Framework Two This award notice is for information purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 July 2021
- Completed: Award published7 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 December 2021
About the buyer
Avon and Somerset Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avon-and-somerset-constabulary.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ERP and Duty Management System Consultancy.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related topics
Topics related to ERP and Duty Management System Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Avon and Somerset Constabulary.
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
