CU624/21 - Recycling Centres - P6850544 - Upgrade CCTV
Details
- Buyer
- Fife Council
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 10 September 2021
- Submission
- 24 September 2021
Tender description
IP CCTV system installation including all associated groundworks The full installation shall comply with the conditions laid down in the Standard Conditions of Contract contained within the Bills of Quantity. It is recommended that tenderers visit the site to familiarise themselves with the full extent and nature of the works requires as no redress will be made at a later date for the lack of such knowledge. Supply and install new IP CCTV systems at 5 recycling centres located throughout Fife. Carry out all groundworks associated with the above. Tenderers must read tender documents D & K in full and make allowances within their tender submission. Tenderers must complete Sub-Contractor's requirements on page 23 or their tender shall be deemed Non-Compliant. For access to site please contact the relevant recycling centre office prior to site visit. Any questions relating to the project must be posted through the PCS Portal. Tenderers will be responsible for the removal and disposal of all their own rubbish and waste in line with the relevant criteria indicated in this document. All Fife Council Building Services, Construction Sites operate a five point PPE System. Please note the Site will be run under the Considerate Constructors Scheme. All works should be carried out under normal working site hours, unless specified in tender documents as out-with normal hours. No Overtime working will be allowed unless specifically requested and instructed by the Project Supervisor on site through our CVI Process. Should you fall behind with the agreed program there will be no reimbursement for any overtime working should you fall behind the agreed program.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 September 2021
About the buyer
Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45312000 · Alarm system and antenna installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CU624/21 - Recycling Centres - P6850544 - Upgrade CCTV.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to CU624/21 - Recycling Centres - P6850544 - Upgrade CCTV, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 8,426£973.7bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fife Council.
- 209£251.0m
- 185£984.8m
- 162£1.0bn
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 132£2.2bn
- 129£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
