Corporate Financial Governance and Policy Review
Details
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 10 September 2021
- Submission
- 30 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Request for Quotation (RFQ) is for Consultancy Services for Corporate Financial Governance and Policy Review. The BTPA's keystone document is its Code of Governance which defines the split of roles, powers, rights and responsibilities between the BTPA, its Executive Team and the Chief Constable and senior leaders of BTP. Following a large-scale review of governance arrangements in 2015/16, the Code of Governance was significantly updated in 2017, with only minor updates since. The Service Level Agreement and financial annexes were, however, largely unchanged during the 2017 review and are now in need of modernisation, such that they are an enabler in how the BTPA and BTP work effectively together. The objective being to ensure sufficient clarity of roles whilst demonstrating transparency and trust and providing empowerment. The Authority is looking for consultancy advice and support to provide clarity on and modernise these documents and, in turn, the ways of working between BTPA and BTP. For the purposes of this RFQ exercise the work has been split into two lots. The RFQ contains further information about the process, services, and submission requirements which can be requested by contacting Mukaddes.Dolucan@btp.police.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2021
About the buyer
British Transport Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-transport-police.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corporate Financial Governance and Policy Review.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Corporate Financial Governance and Policy Review, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Transport Police.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
