Awarded contract

Cobalt Housing - Maintenance Tender including Responsive Repairs & Voids, 3 Star Gas Servicing and Electrical Testing

Details

Value
GBP 34,743,694
Duration
7 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
8 September 2021

Tender description

The Contracting Authority Cobalt Housing Ltd, owns and manages nearly 6,000 general needs homes in the L9, L10, L11 and L13 post codes of Liverpool. They appoint Providers to deliver the following maintenance contracts: Lot 1: Responsive Repairs and Void Property Works. Lot 2: Gas Servicing and Heating Maintenance. Lot 3: Electrical Testing and Maintenance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 September 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

RAND ASSOCIATES CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

119 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cobalt Housing - Maintenance Tender including Responsive Repairs & Voids, 3 Star Gas Servicing and Electrical Testing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cobalt Housing - Maintenance Tender including Responsive Repairs & Voids, 3 Star Gas Servicing and Electrical Testing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.