Awarded contract

Territorios Forestales Sostenibles (TEFOS) Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Value
GBP 1,099,984
Duration
6 years
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
3 September 2021

Tender description

Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning (MEL) services for the seven-year TEFOS programme which will provide grant funding to support the Government of Colombia (GoC) to tackle deforestation in conflict-affected areas. Contract Notice for this Procurement is published on Contracts Finder here: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/3464de16-7a50-48a3-9ede-acd8251c0a80

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Territorios Forestales Sostenibles (TEFOS) Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Territorios Forestales Sostenibles (TEFOS) Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.