Supply and Delivery of Plastic Waste Bags from ESPO 860 Lot 11
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bpi Recycled Products
- Value
- GBP 258,740
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
- Published
- 31 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice following a Further Competition from ESPO 860 Refuse and Recycling Products (Including Wheeled Bins) under Lot 11 for the Supply and Delivery of of Plastic Waste Bags to Stockton on Tees Borough Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 August 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 19640000 · Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
- 34913000 · Miscellaneous spare parts
- 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- 39224340 · Bins
- 39234000 · Compost boxes
- 42914000 · Recycling equipment
- 44613600 · Wheeled containers
- 50514000 · Repair and maintenance services of metal containers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Plastic Waste Bags from ESPO 860 Lot 11.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Plastic Waste Bags from ESPO 860 Lot 11, ranked by notice volume.
- 570£12.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
