Structural Inspections & Structural Engineering Design Services for Minor Capital Projects Framework - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WSP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Structural engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 2 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hampshire County Council invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to be considered for selection to tender for the Structural Inspections & Structural Engineering Design Services for Minor Capital Projects Framework The Framework will commence on 2nd August 2021 and will be for a period of four years. Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire, and complete and submit the tender return document together with any supporting information requested by 14.00 hrs on Tuesday 1st June 2021. How to obtain the Tender Documents The Tender documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting 'View Details' on the relevant tender advert and clicking the 'Express Interest' tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs - 'Tender', 'ITT - documents', 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' and 'History'. Select the 2nd tab (ITT - documents) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details' continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. Please download all the documents and read very carefully. Your completed 'Tender Return Document(s)' should be submitted via 'In-tend' by 2pm on Tuesday 1st June 2021. Opting In and Opting Out Please note you are required to 'Opt In' before you can access the 'My tender Return' to start populating your response. PLEASE NOTE you are required to 'Opt In' to view & complete the two Questionnaires for this project. The 'Opt Out' functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the tender process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this tender along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. You can choose to 'Opt In' at any time during the tender process if you initially decided to 'Opt Out'. Further Guidance In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender - download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge), can be found on the In-tend site under the 'Help' or 'Information for Suppliers' buttons. Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain `@in-tendorganiser.co.uk` to your Safe Senders list.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 September 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2025
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71315400 · Building-inspection services
- 71325000 · Foundation-design services
- 71327000 · Load-bearing structure design services
- 71328000 · Verification of load-bearing structure design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Structural Inspections & Structural Engineering Design Services for Minor Capital Projects Framework - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Structural Inspections & Structural Engineering Design Services for Minor Capital Projects Framework - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
