Awarded contract

Sports Equipment Inspection, Repairs & Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
Sportsafe UK Ltd
Value
GBP 92,489
Topic
Sports goods and equipment
Published
3 September 2021

Tender description

For the provision of Inspection, Repairs and Maintenance Services for Sports Equipment in schools and identified leisure facilities Lot 4: Package to Incorporate Lots 1-3 (Option) Optional lot where a package bid is provided for the combined services of Lots 1-3. Lot 4 will only be awarded where the package bid offers the most economically advantageous bid from the point of view of the Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37400000 · Sports goods and equipment
  • 37420000 · Gymnasium equipment
  • 37421000 · Gymnasium mats
  • 37422000 · Gymnastic bars or beams
  • 37422100 · Gymnastic bars
  • 37422200 · Gymnastic beams
  • 37423000 · Gymnastic ropes or rings or climbing accessories
  • 37423100 · Gymnastic ropes
  • 37423200 · Gymnastic rings
  • 37423300 · Gymnastic climbing accessories
  • 37424000 · Gymnastic vaulting equipment
  • 37425000 · Gymnastic trampolines
  • 37426000 · Balance equipment
  • 37440000 · Fitness equipments
  • 37441000 · Aerobic training equipment
  • 37441100 · Treadmills
  • 37441300 · Stationary bicycles
  • 37441400 · Rowing machines
  • 37441600 · Exercise trampolines
  • 37441800 · Step aerobic equipment
  • 37441900 · Cross trainers
  • 37442000 · Weight and resistance training equipment
  • 37442100 · Dumbbells
  • 37442200 · Barbells
  • 37442300 · Lower and upper body resistance machines
  • 37442310 · Lower body resistance machines
  • 37442500 · Fitness weights
  • 37442900 · Multi gyms
  • 37535291 · Wall climbing equipment
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 92620000 · Sport-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

90 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sports Equipment Inspection, Repairs & Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Sports Equipment Inspection, Repairs & Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,505
    £213.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.