Awarded contract

PO 10076 - Partnership for Learning for All in Nigeria (PLANE) - Contract Award

Details

Value
GBP 95,000,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Foreign economic-aid-related services
Published
3 September 2021

Tender description

FCDO is procuring a service provider to manage and deliver the largest component of a new flagship basic education programme in Nigeria: The ambition for PLANE is to directly support improved learning for an estimated 1.5 million children in Kano, Kaduna and Jigawa states (KKJ) and support state and non-state systems benefitting 8,000,000 children nationally. The service provider will be expected to provide appropriate technical and other expertise, goods and materials to enable - delivery of more focused teaching and learning, better managed state and non state systems and use of evidence and effective communication to deliver improved performance in state and non-state systems.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.