Awarded contract
Parkhead H.A Framework Agreement for Day-to-Day Plumbing Repairs 2017-2020
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bw heating and plumbing ltd
- Value
- GBP 68,550
- Topic
- Plumbing and sanitary works
- Published
- 30 August 2021
Tender description
plumbing repairs n/a
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2016
- Completed: Award published30 August 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Parkhead Housing Association Ltd. is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parkhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parkhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parkhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parkhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parkhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parkhead-housing-association-ltd.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Parkhead H.A Framework Agreement for Day-to-Day Plumbing Repairs 2017-2020.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Parkhead H.A Framework Agreement for Day-to-Day Plumbing Repairs 2017-2020, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,693£1.3tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Parkhead Housing Association Ltd..
BuyersCountValue
- 44£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 19£5.7m
- 19£11.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 16£9.1m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£12.5m
- 12£2.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
