Maintenance of Vehicles - SEHSCT [4014477]
Details
- Value
- GBP 32,000,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 3 September 2021
- Submission
- 23 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Maintenance of Vehicles - SEHSCT [4014477] Lot 1: Lot 1 - Downpatrick/Newtownards Area Maintenance of Vehicles - SEHSCT [4014477] Additional information: The estimated value is inclusive of VAT in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-002067 was a range between 287 600 GBP to 26 930 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 60 month Contract and a maximum extension periods of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Lisburn Area Maintenance of Vehicles - SEHSCT [4014477] Additional information: The estimated value is inclusive of VAT in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-002067 was a range between 54 200 GBP to 5 070 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 60 month Contract and a maximum extension periods of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Downpatrick/Newtownards Area Maintenance of Vehicles - SEHSCT [4014477] Additional information: The estimated value is inclusive of VAT in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-002067 was a range between 287 600 GBP to 26 930 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 60 month Contract and a maximum extension periods of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Lisburn Area Maintenance of Vehicles - SEHSCT [4014477] Additional information: The estimated value is inclusive of VAT in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-002067 was a range between 54 200 GBP to 5 070 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 60 month Contract and a maximum extension periods of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 February 2022
About the buyer
South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services
- 50116000 · Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles
- 50116200 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle brakes and brake parts
- 50116300 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle gearboxes
- 50116400 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle transmissions
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-eastern-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-eastern-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-eastern-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-eastern-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-eastern-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-eastern-health-and-social-care-trust.gov |
108 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Vehicles - SEHSCT [4014477].
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust.
- 91£729.8m
- 75£22.0m
- 70£57.5m
- 68£8.4m
- 47£87.5m
- 36£4.7m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
