Awarded contract
Hootsuite Media Inc (NEAS0056)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HOOTSUITE MEDIA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Duration
- 78 years
- Published
- 1 September 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
online subscription for a Media Monitoring service used by Mark Cotton and the Comms team. Requisitions are raised but payments are made by Credit card Keywords: media analysis
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2099
About the buyer
North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
