External Audit
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 1 September 2021
- Submission
- 1 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of Chichester is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of external audit services of the annual financial statements of the University and relevant subsidiary companies, and also the provision of certain non-audit services. The University's financial year runs from 1st August to 31st July. The appointment for this contract will cover a period of 5 years, (with the option of a 2-year extension) and therefore the audit of the Financial Statements for the financial year 2021/22 to 2025/26, subject to 2-year extension re-appointment at Audit Committee and Board of Governors in November 2024 The mandatory tender document is set out at https://help.chi.ac.uk/tenders You are welcome to notify the University with your 'Expression of Interest' but please send your completed submission (including a completed version of this document) to tenders@chi.ac.uk by the closing date
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 October 2021
About the buyer
University of Chichester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chichester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chichester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chichester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chichester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chichester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chichester.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External Audit.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Chichester.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
