Expired contract
DFU SANS Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SANS Institute
- Value
- GBP 27,400
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 3 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The is a contract award notice for specialist digital forensics training, This is a single tender action this is for bespoke training courses and competition is absent for technical reasons.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 August 2021
- Completed: Award published3 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 October 2021
About the buyer
Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DFU SANS Training.
Related topics
Topics related to DFU SANS Training, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
