Awarded contract

Development Management and Road Safety Support Services - Lot 2 - Road Safety Manager

Details

Supplier(s)
Aecom
Value
GBP 108,000
Topic
Architectural, engineering and planning services
Published
30 August 2021

Tender description

Contract Award for Development Management and Road Safety Support Services - Lot 2 – Road Safety Manager

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 December 2019
  2. Completed: Award published30 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
  • 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Development Management and Road Safety Support Services - Lot 2 - Road Safety Manager.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Development Management and Road Safety Support Services - Lot 2 - Road Safety Manager, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.