Contract Award for Call-off during the period 18.05.21 - 17.08.21 under Modified Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Apprenticeship Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
17 suppliers
- Aspire Training Solutions (UK) Ltd
- Best Practice Network Ltd
- Boston College
- Bradford College
- CSA
- CT Skills Limited (Care Training East Midlands Ltd)
- East Lindsey ITEC (inc First College)
- EDUCATION AND SKILLS TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
- INSPIRE EDUCATION GROUP
- Lagat Ltd
- Lincoln College
- National College of Education
- Nottingham Trent University
- Riverside Training (Spalding) Limited
- The Priory Federation of Academies
- THE SKILLS NETWORK LIMITED
- University of Lincoln
- Value
- GBP 740,432
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 31 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award(s) for Call-Offs for period between 18.05.21 - 17.08.21 under Modified Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Apprenticeship Training Provision. Call-Offs are for Lot 1, Lot 3, Lot 6 Lot 8, Lot 12 and Lot 13. The Contracts have been awarded to multiple Contractors.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 May 2021
- Completed: Award published31 August 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 March 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for Call-off during the period 18.05.21 - 17.08.21 under Modified Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Apprenticeship Training.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award for Call-off during the period 18.05.21 - 17.08.21 under Modified Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Apprenticeship Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
