Awarded contract

CE-90-21 - Boundary Wall Works - Auld Kirk, Blackfriars Walk, Ayr

Details

Value
GBP 92,601
Topic
Construction work
Published
2 September 2021

Tender description

South Ayrshire Council wish to appoint a suitably experienced contractor to undertake external stone repairs and stabilisation works to Auld Kirk, Blackfriars Walk, Ayr. The works include repairs and stabilisation of stonework to boundary wall, including removing vegetation, taking down and rebuilding selected wall section, replacement stone as required to rebuild walls, repointing, repair and reinstatement of gravestones and monuments, cleaning stone, temporary protection measures including protection adjacent gravestones and markers and adjacent rear privately owned gardens/yards.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45212360 · Religious buildings construction work
  • 45212361 · Church construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

150 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CE-90-21 - Boundary Wall Works - Auld Kirk, Blackfriars Walk, Ayr.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.