Awarded contract

CE-53-18 - Provision of a Leisure Management System

Details

Value
GBP 496,629
Topic
Hardware
Published
1 September 2021

Tender description

South Ayrshire Council is seeking to replace their current Leisure Management System. This is required to enable customers to check availability, book and pay (where applicable) for different types of bookable resources across all of our community and leisure facilities in South Ayrshire. South Ayrshire Council requires the solution to be fully hosted externally by the Supplier.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published1 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44316400 · Hardware
  • 50312300 · Maintenance and repair of data network equipment
  • 50312610 · Maintenance of information technology equipment
  • 50324100 · System maintenance services
  • 50332000 · Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services
  • 50334400 · Communications system maintenance services
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
  • 72212000 · Programming services of application software
  • 72212200 · Networking, Internet and intranet software development services
  • 72212210 · Networking software development services
  • 72212214 · Network operating system software development services
  • 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services
  • 72416000 · Application service providers
  • 72421000 · Internet or intranet client application development services
  • 72422000 · Internet or intranet server application development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CE-53-18 - Provision of a Leisure Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.