Expired contract

Asbestos, Legionella and Mould 21 Lot 2.2 - Magenta Living-awarded

Details

Value
GBP 367,682.4
Duration
3 years
Topic
Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Published
31 August 2021

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that Magenta Living based in Birkenhead, UK have appointed SMS Environmental Ltd as their Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management provider for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 1 year. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2020/S 069-165786)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published31 August 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Asbestos, Legionella and Mould 21 Lot 2.2 - Magenta Living-awarded.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Asbestos, Legionella and Mould 21 Lot 2.2 - Magenta Living-awarded, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.