Awarded contract

Ventilation /Heat Pump Servicing 2018

Details

Supplier(s)
MEB Services Ltd
Value
GBP 10,800
Topic
Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Published
25 August 2021

Tender description

Shetland Islands Council proposed to carry out annual ventilation / heat pump servicing to 41 domestic properties in various locations throughout Shetland as part of the ongoing planned maintenance works. The Council followed a two stage procurement procedure. Applicants who satisfied the conditions of participating were invited to tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 June 2018
  2. Completed: Award published25 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Shetland Islands Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45331200 · Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ventilation /Heat Pump Servicing 2018.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ventilation /Heat Pump Servicing 2018, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shetland Islands Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.