Rooftop Housing Group - Provision of a HR and Payroll System - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 228,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Time accounting or human resources software package
- Published
- 26 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Rooftop Housing Group appointed an experienced service provider to provide and implement a fit for purpose HR and Payroll system which will be utilised across the organisation. The scope of the services were included within the tender documents. The contract established following the procurement will run for a maximum term of seven years and will incorporate an optional break clause at the end of year five. The estimated contract value for the maximum seven-year period including set-up and implementation is £228,000 (exc VAT).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 August 2021
- Completed: Award published26 August 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Procurement for Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
- 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rooftop Housing Group - Provision of a HR and Payroll System - AWARD.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Rooftop Housing Group - Provision of a HR and Payroll System - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Procurement for Housing.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
