Request for Tender for the Provision of ICT Training via an Online Training Platform
Details
- Topic
- Training software package
- Published
- 27 August 2021
- Submission
- 30 September 2021
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Office of the Revenue Commissioners invites responses from economic operators to a request for tender for the provision of an Online Training Platform which provides ICT Training to Revenue personnel by delivering the relevant and up to date course content as described in the tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2021
About the buyer
Office of the Revenue Commissioners is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48931000 · Training software package
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80533100 · Computer training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov |
83 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for the Provision of ICT Training via an Online Training Platform.
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender for the Provision of ICT Training via an Online Training Platform, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of the Revenue Commissioners.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
