Leger Education Trust - Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services
Details
- Topic
- Building-cleaning services
- Published
- 27 August 2021
- Submission
- 1 October 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Leger Education Trust requires one Supplier to deliver Building Cleaning Services to all four of its Academies Lot 1: Leger Education Trust requires one Supplier to deliver Building Cleaning Services to all four of its Academies (Askern Littlemoor Infant Academy, Askern Moss Road Infant Academy, Campsmount Academy & Spa Academy Askern). Currently, Building Cleaning Services at Askern Littlemoor, Askern Moss Road and Spa Academy Askern are outsourced. Building Cleaning Services at Campsmount Academy are inhouse. Lot 1: Leger Education Trust requires one Supplier to deliver Building Cleaning Services to all four of its Academies (Askern Littlemoor Infant Academy, Askern Moss Road Infant Academy, Campsmount Academy & Spa Academy Askern). Currently, Building Cleaning Services at Askern Littlemoor, Askern Moss Road and Spa Academy Askern are outsourced. Building Cleaning Services at Campsmount Academy are inhouse.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 October 2021
About the buyer
LEGER EDUCATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leger-education-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leger-education-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leger-education-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leger-education-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leger-education-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leger-education-trust.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Leger Education Trust - Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEGER EDUCATION TRUST.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
