Expired contract
Task U36 under Serapis Lot 6
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Frazer-Nash Consultancy Limited
- Value
- GBP 264,767.02
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Data-processing machines (hardware)
- Published
- 20 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award notice published for transparency reasons. Task U36 was awarded under the Serapis Framework Agreement Lot 6 DSTL/AGR/SERAPIS/UND/01
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 August 2021
- Completed: Award published20 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 January 2022
About the buyer
Defence Science & Technology Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30210000 · Data-processing machines (hardware)
- 35125100 · Sensors
- 72231000 · Development of software for military applications
- 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Task U36 under Serapis Lot 6.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Science & Technology Laboratory.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
