Microsoft Phone System and Direct Routing Migration Partner
Details
- Topic
- Communications network
- Published
- 20 August 2021
- Submission
- 20 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Portsmouth City Council are seeking bids for the implementation of a Microsoft phone system and Direct routing partner. Portsmouth City Council has an ambitious IT investment strategy that, when delivered, will provide a step-change in its IT capability and resilience. A successful deployment of Microsoft Phone System with Direct Routing and the migration of the current telephony features and functions is an essential part of this strategy. The Enterprise Voice programme is one of the main elements for a broader council wide transformation into an agile, mobile, and flexible enterprise providing exceptional value and services to residents, businesses, and guests to the city. The significance of this transformational programme to the organisation cannot be underestimated. However, as budget constraints continue to challenge service delivery across the council this programme must also demonstrate significant and real value to the organisation. The relevant documentation and terms and conditions are attached. This project will be scored as quality 60% and price 40%. The scoring breakdown is included in the Invitation to Tender document. Please ensure your quote is valid for 30 days, and is a quote exclusive of VAT. The closing date for submission of your quote is shown above entitled 'Date documents can be requested until' If you have any questions regarding the quote, please use the Correspondence function on Intend.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 September 2021
About the buyer
Portsmouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412000 · Communications network
- 32412100 · Telecommunications network
- 32524000 · Telecommunications system
- 48511000 · Desktop communications software package
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Microsoft Phone System and Direct Routing Migration Partner.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Microsoft Phone System and Direct Routing Migration Partner, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,046£131.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Portsmouth City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
