Herefordshire Council Visitor Economy Media
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hello Starling
- Value
- GBP 115,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- Published
- 19 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender relates to implementing a visitor economy marketing campaign for Herefordshire between August 2021 to March 2022, in accordance with the Visitor Economy Marketing Plan. The campaign builds on the successful campaign delivered in 2020/21, supporting the soonest possible recovery of the sector from Covid 19 through attracting staycation visitors to the county. The council I seeking a media buying agency to work alongside marketing and PR agencies (procured separately). To access the tender documentation please go to www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk and search under Herefordshire council
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 August 2021
- Completed: Award published19 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Herefordshire Council Visitor Economy Media.
Related topics
Topics related to Herefordshire Council Visitor Economy Media, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
