DA Feasibility Study - CONTRACT AWARDED
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IFF Resarch
- Value
- GBP 99,913
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 18 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract has already been awarded and this notice is for transparency purposes. The primary objective of this feasibility study will be to provide insights and identify suitable designs for (1) the duty evaluation and (2) the Respite Room programme evaluation. The evaluations will seek to establish the impact of the duty and the Respite Room programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 August 2021
- Completed: Award published18 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 December 2021
About the buyer
Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DA Feasibility Study - CONTRACT AWARDED.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to DA Feasibility Study - CONTRACT AWARDED, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
