Awarded contract

B918 (2021)Inspection, Maintenance and Repair of Mini Pillars and Underground Distribution boxes

Details

Supplier(s)
G R White & Sons
Value
GBP 1,370,000
Topic
Electricity distribution and related services
Published
20 August 2021

Tender description

NIE Networks seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced organisation onto a framework for the Inspection, Maintenance and Repair of Mini Pillars and Underground Distribution Boxes. The contract shall cover services and works ranging from inspection and report on the condition of Mini Pillar Units and Underground Distribution Boxes up to and including major repairs. Lot 1: . NIE Networks seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced organisation onto a framework for the Inspection, Maintenance and Repair of Mini Pillars and Underground Distribution Boxes. The contract shall cover services and works ranging from inspection and report on the condition of Mini Pillar Units and Underground Distribution Boxes up to and including major repairs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published20 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 65300000 · Electricity distribution and related services
  • 65310000 · Electricity distribution

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to B918 (2021)Inspection, Maintenance and Repair of Mini Pillars and Underground Distribution boxes.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to B918 (2021)Inspection, Maintenance and Repair of Mini Pillars and Underground Distribution boxes, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.