Awarded contract
TD1785 - Supply of 2 x 15t Sweepers
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Scarab Sweepers Limited
- Value
- GBP 275,238
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Road sweepers
- Published
- 9 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
TD1785 - Supply of 2 x 15t Sweepers via ESPO Framework - 215 - Specialist Vehicles - Purchase of 2 x Scarab Sweepers (4969)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 July 2021
- Completed: Award published9 August 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 July 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34921100 · Road sweepers
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TD1785 - Supply of 2 x 15t Sweepers.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
