Awarded contract
PB2021-00434- Support Pathway
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tees Valley YMCA
- Value
- GBP 2,067,870
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 13 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PB2021-00434- Provision of a support pathway for young people experiencing or at risk of homelessness.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 August 2021
- Completed: Award published13 August 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PB2021-00434- Support Pathway.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
