Expired contract

NCG210112DA - Print Solutions & Promo for NCG **AWARD NOTICE***

Details

Value
GBP 577,686
Duration
3 years
Topic
Printed books, brochures and leaflets
Published
13 August 2021

Tender description

Print Solutions & Promo for NCG through Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Print Marketplace framework with reference RM6071.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published13 August 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date14 July 2024

About the buyer

NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
  • 22300000 · Postcards, greeting cards and other printed matter
  • 22450000 · Security-type printed matter
  • 22458000 · Bespoke printed matter

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCG210112DA - Print Solutions & Promo for NCG **AWARD NOTICE***.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.