Marketing Strategy and Communications
Details
- Supplier(s)
- fatBuzz Ltd
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 12 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cantium Business Solutions (Cantium) is a Local Authority Trading Company (LATCo), whose ultimate parent company is Kent County Council (KCC). Cantium provides tailored ICT, HR and Finance services to its customers across the UK, including support for all Kent County Council offices and over 600 Schools. We're proud of our Public Sector heritage, which has given us a foundation in business delivery and infrastructure insight. This uniquely enables us to drive innovation and progressive practices to deliver the best value for our clients. Cantium is looking to appoint a Marketing Strategy and Communications agency to assist in driving its growth ambitions forwards. The contract is for a maximum length of 36 months based on an initial fixed 12-month period, after which a 3-months break clause will apply to the balance of the term. The contract will expire in its entirety after 36 months or earlier if the break clause is applied. The estimated total contract value based on a 36-month term is approximately £500,000. This is an indicative value of expected expenditure and not a committed spend. Spend will be based on buyer need only. Further background and technical information can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 August 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 August 2024
About the buyer
CANTIUM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cantium-business-solutions-limited.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marketing Strategy and Communications.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Marketing Strategy and Communications, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CANTIUM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
