ITS300140 - Pre-tender Engagement Presentation Event - Procurement of a Highways and Transportation Digital Information Management System
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 9 August 2021
- Submission
- 15 September 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Leeds City Council (LCC) intends to re-issue an Invitation to Tender (ITT) for the procurement of a Highways and Transportation Digital Information Management System early in 2022. This follows an open tender exercise earlier this year where LCC did not award a contract.</p> <p>Prior to issuing this ITT, LCC will be holding a Pre-tender Engagement Presentation Event. The event will provide an opportunity for LCC to share details in relation to its requirements and to receive feedback from the market on how these might be achieved, and LCC would encourage interested suppliers and consortia to participate in this event.</p> <p>The event details are as follows: Date: Monday 20th September 2021 Time: 12:30pm to 4:00pm Venue: On-line via MS Teams.</p> <p>Potential bidders interested in attending this event should first register on the YORtender procurement portal: www.yortender.co.uk against opportunity DN561994 - ITS300140 Pre-tender Engagement Presentation Event - Procurement of a Highways and Transportation Digital Information Management System."</p> <p>Additional details and Instructions for applying to attend this event are attached to this opportunity.</p> Keywords: Highways, Transportation, Asset
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 September 2021
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITS300140 - Pre-tender Engagement Presentation Event - Procurement of a Highways and Transportation Digital Information Management System.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
