Information of Contract Awarded for Air-Conditioning Maintenance Services Planned and Reactive
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kingswood Air Conditioning Ltd
- Value
- GBP 96,669
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Air-conditioning installation work
- Published
- 9 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Frimley Health NHS Foundation Trust has concluded a tender for the provision of Planned and Reactive Air-Conditioning and refrigeration Equipment Maintenance Services. The successful bidder, Kingswood Air Conditioning Ltd, will be appointed to a 3 year contract which can be extended by up to 2 more years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 August 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 August 2024
About the buyer
Frimley Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331220 · Air-conditioning installation work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frimley-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frimley-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frimley-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frimley-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frimley-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frimley-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
90 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Information of Contract Awarded for Air-Conditioning Maintenance Services Planned and Reactive.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Information of Contract Awarded for Air-Conditioning Maintenance Services Planned and Reactive, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Frimley Health NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
