Awarded contract

Housing Support Services for Homelessness - Provision of a Floating Support Service

Details

Value
GBP 70,000
Topic
Housing services
Published
11 August 2021

Tender description

The contract will provide housing support services for people who are unintentionally homeless or threatened with homelessness through the provision of a floating support service. Service users accessing the service may have a variety of support and health needs. The service delivered will vary and be flexible and responsive to meet the needs and outcomes of each individual service user. This procurement exercise has been conducted in accordance with Section 12 of the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 (as amended) and Regulation 6 of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016 for a below the higher value Regulated Procurement Health and Social Care Services (formerly known as the EU Threshold).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published11 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70333000 · Housing services
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

258 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Housing Support Services for Homelessness - Provision of a Floating Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Housing Support Services for Homelessness - Provision of a Floating Support Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.