Awarded contract

Great North Air Ambulance Service - GNAAS (NEAS0042)

Details

Value
GBP 303,000
Duration
11 years
Published
12 August 2021

Tender description

Sub-contractor to provide a Medical Emergency Response Incident Team (MERIT) service as commissioned by North East regional Clinical Commissioning Groups from NEAS as core contract holder. This is a rolling contract with purchase orders to be raised every 3 months, Quarterly value c £77000. At May 2022 it might be determined that PO's are raised only once for each year but invoiced quarterly. Ali Chapman is NEAS Service Lead administered by Stu Holiday

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published12 August 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.