Awarded contract

Framework Call Down Contract Award Notice for NRS Jira Software and Support Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 80,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
13 August 2021

Tender description

Framework Call Down Contract Award Notice for NRS Jira Software and Support Services NRS have directly awarded their Jira Software and Support requirements for the next 3 years to Softcat under the SG Software Value Added Reseller Framework Agreement OJEU Notice Number: 2017/S 109-219041

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published13 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Records of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Call Down Contract Award Notice for NRS Jira Software and Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Call Down Contract Award Notice for NRS Jira Software and Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Records of Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.