Closed tender

T1553 – HR and Payroll IT System

Details

Value
GBP 3,000
Topic
System for recording attendance
Published
2 August 2021
Submission
1 September 2021

Tender description

The Housing Executive requires a fully integrated Commercial off-the Shelf (COTS) system for the provision of a secure, hosted HR and Payroll IT system. Full details can be found in the tender documents enclosed with this CFT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 August 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 September 2021

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31711310 · System for recording attendance
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72210000 · Programming services of packaged software products
  • 72212450 · Time accounting or human resources software development services
  • 79211110 · Payroll management services
  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T1553 – HR and Payroll IT System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to T1553 – HR and Payroll IT System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.