Awarded contract

Provision of the Printing, Packaging and Distribution of Garden Waste Permits

Details

Supplier(s)
PermiServ Ltd
Value
GBP 48,300
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
5 August 2021

Tender description

This Invitation to Tender is for the Provision of Printing, Packaging and Distribution of Garden Waste Permits. Inverclyde Council have introduced an opt-in Chargeable Garden Waste Service. Currently 23,000 Inverclyde households are eligible to participate in this scheme. It is anticipated that approximately 10,500 households will participate annually. Residents can apply for permits through Inverclyde Council’s online web self-service. Customers will only be able to request and pay for their permit online. Customer data will be extracted and converted into an Excel/CSV file and then transferred to the supplier at approved volumes and frequencies. This is an Open Tender non-regulated procedure.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published5 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Inverclyde Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of the Printing, Packaging and Distribution of Garden Waste Permits.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Inverclyde Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.