Provision of Immigration Advice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Immigration assist Limited - T/A PEER & CO
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 4 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hampshire County Council is looking for an organisation to provide immigration advice in the context of the Syrian Refugee Resettlement Project. Organisations will be expected to provide advice in the context of completing Indefinite leave to remain applications and must hold a Office of the Immigration Services Commissioner (OISC) level 2 in Immigration Advice to be eligible to bid for this work. Additionally, the service will need to be delivered in locations within the geographical boundary of Hampshire County Council. • You must return your completed Invitation To Quote ("ITQ") by Midday on 30th July 2021 via intend (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire/aspx/Home) with reference number AS17930. • The anticipated contract commencement date is August/September 2021 • If you wish to raise any clarification questions (any questions about any of the detail on any of the documents), these must be raised by 17:00, 27th July 2021. Any clarifications relating to this tender must be communicated the above cited AS17930 and within the set clarification period. The Council will respond to all clarification questions raised.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 August 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2024
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Immigration Advice.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
