Awarded contract

Measured Term Contract 2021 / 2024 for Electrical Installation Condition Reports and Remedial Works

Details

Value
GBP 520,000
Topic
Electrical services
Published
4 August 2021

Tender description

The nature of the work envisaged within the term contract relates to both the planned inspection, servicing, testing and certification, and repairs of the electrical installation. The majority of the works will be planned. The location of the works is within the boundaries of North Ayrshire Council, including the islands of Arran and Cumbrae. The Contract comprises the electrical installation condition reports and associated remedial works. The nature of the work envisaged within the term contract relates to both the planned inspection, servicing, testing and certification, and repairs of the electrical installation. The majority of the works will be planned. The location of the works is within the boundaries of North Ayrshire Council, including the islands of Arran and Cumbrae. The Contract comprises the electrical installation condition reports and associated remedial works

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published4 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314100 · Electrical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Measured Term Contract 2021 / 2024 for Electrical Installation Condition Reports and Remedial Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Measured Term Contract 2021 / 2024 for Electrical Installation Condition Reports and Remedial Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.