GB-London: OPA T406 - OFD Thanckes - NATO Tanks (029,030,031 and 033) HV & LV (High Voltage & Low Voltage)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- I D Systems UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 323,727
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 2 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
There is a requirement for the Installation of Overfill protection & ATG onto NATO Tanks 29,30,31 and 33 along with the EC&I Infrastructure upgrade with the Instrumented systems to enable OFD Thancks to become COMAH Compliant. This Project will be implemented in two phases, During Phase-1 the plan is to allow the tanks to be filled up with the Fuel. For each tank the Overfill Protection system and ATG Level system will be fully functional and operable. During Phase-2 main objective is to get HV System ready to enable the operation of Transfer Pumps (1+1). In addition, a new NATO-BPCS will be Installed to allow ease of operation. This Tender covers the Phase 2 EC&I- HV&LV Package Sub-Station scope of work as per the Details in section 2.2.- Please refer to tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 July 2021
- Completed: Award published2 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
The Oil and Pipelines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 44611410 · Oil-storage tanks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: OPA T406 - OFD Thanckes - NATO Tanks (029,030,031 and 033) HV & LV (High Voltage & Low Voltage).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Oil and Pipelines Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
